ONLY $50.00 UNTIL FREE SHIPPING.
SHIPPING SOON  -   Tulip    Narcissus    Hyacinth    Crocus    Allium    Dutch Iris    Ranunculus    Anemone    Fritillaria    Muscari    Scilla    Leucojum    Chionodoxa    Freesia   

Allium Sphaerocephalon Drumstick

Allium Drumstick - Longfield Gardens
WE ALSO RECOMMEND...

Clematis
Niobe

Lily
Midnight Mystery

Get the Buzz on the Bloom!
Reach your garden's full potential with some simple planting tips and information.
FALL PLANTED BULBS

Guide for planting bulbs in the fall.

ALLIUMS-THE HIGH FLIERS VIDEO

Alliums are the high-fliers of the late spring and early summer garden. Learn all about Alliums and how to plant.

We want to hear from you

Allium Drumstick

Two-toned, egg-shaped heads are maroon on top and green below. Florets open slowly from the top down, extending the show for weeks. Slender stems give this allium a more informal look than others. A perfect companion for ornamental grasses and good for growing up through other plants.

Unusual Two-Toned Flowers
Deer Resistant
Multiplies and Returns Year After Year

SHOP Allium Drumstick

Item BUY MORE
SAVE MORE
*Bag
Price
Cost per
Bulb
BAG
QTY
25 count bag
Item #10000204
1 bag
2-4 bags
5-9 bags
10+ bags
$6.95
$6.60
$6.43
$6.26
$0.28
$0.26
$0.26
$0.25
*save 5-10% when you buy more 25 count bags
Click to find out more:
PLANT INFORMATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME
Allium
COMMON NAME
Ornamental Onion
VARIETY
Drumstick
CLASSIFICATION
Sphaerocephalon
ORIGIN
Holland
Quality Matters! Click to find out more
SIZE/GRADE
5/6cm
BLOOM TIME
Late Spring
HARDINESS
WHEN TO PLANT
Fall
SHIPS
Fall
HOW TO PLANT ALLIUMS

24" tall
8" apart
5" deep