ONLY $50.00 UNTIL FREE SHIPPING.
SHIPPING SOON  -   Amaryllis    Tulip    Narcissus    Hyacinth    Crocus    Allium    Dutch Iris    Ranunculus    Anemone    Fritillaria    Muscari    Scilla    Leucojum    Chionodoxa    Freesia   

Kniphofia Flaming Torch

Kniphofia Flaming Torch - Longfield Gardens
WE ALSO RECOMMEND...

Canna
Short Mix

We want to hear from you

Kniphofia Flaming Torch

Striking red-orange flowers on tall, stiff stems add vibrant color and interesting structure to late summer gardens. Grassy foliage blends easily with other perennials. For best results, plant kniphofia in well drained soil in an open, sunny location. 

Tried and True Performer
Thrives in Full Sun and Moist Soil

Sold Out

Click to find out more:
PLANT INFORMATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME
Kniphofia
COMMON NAME
Red Hot Poker
VARIETY
Flaming Torch
PLANT TYPE
Bare Root
ORIGIN
Holland
Quality Matters! Click to find out more
SIZE/GRADE
#1
BLOOM TIME
Summer
HARDINESS
WHEN TO PLANT
Spring
SHIPS
Spring
HOW TO PLANT KNIPHOFIAS

40" tall
15" apart
2" deep