ONLY $50.00 UNTIL FREE SHIPPING.
SHIPPING SOON  -   Amaryllis   

Tigridia Lilacea

Tigridia Lilacea - Longfield Gardens
WE ALSO RECOMMEND...

Tigridia
Grandiflora

Eucomis
Sparkling Burgundy

Calla Lily
Crystal Clear

Get the Buzz on the Bloom!
Reach your garden's full potential with some simple planting tips and information.
PLANNING & SELECTING SPRING PLANTED BULBS

What to think about when you're choosing summer-blooming bulbs.

We want to hear from you

Tigridia Lilacea

Three little petals and a spotted center, give Tigridia a completely unique style. Each flower lasts just a day, but new flowers appear in succession over a long period. In cool climates, grow these tender, heat-loving perennials in pots. 

Thrives in Sun and Heat
Drought Tolerant

Sold Out

Click to find out more:
PLANT INFORMATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME
Tigridia
COMMON NAME
Tiger Flower
VARIETY
Lilacea
PLANT TYPE
Bulb
ORIGIN
Holland
Quality Matters! Click to find out more
SIZE/GRADE
7/9 cm
BLOOM TIME
Late Summer
HARDINESS
SUITABLE
4-11
WHEN TO PLANT
Spring
SHIPS
Spring
HOW TO PLANT TIGRIDIAS

24" tall
3" apart
2" deep