ONLY $50.00 UNTIL FREE SHIPPING.
SHIPPING SOON  -   Tulip    Narcissus    Hyacinth    Crocus    Allium    Dutch Iris    Ranunculus    Anemone    Fritillaria    Muscari    Scilla    Leucojum    Chionodoxa    Freesia   

Canna Medium Alaska

Canna Alaska - Longfield Gardens
WE ALSO RECOMMEND...

Canna
Pretoria

Canna
Chocolate Sunrise

Dahlia
Nuit d'Ete/Yellow Star

We want to hear from you

Canna Alaska

A sturdy canna with upright foliage and beautiful snow white flowers. Adds an exotic, tropical look to garden beds and continues blooming right until frost.

Thrives in Heat and Humidity
Flowers Attract Hummingbirds

Sold Out

Click to find out more:
PLANT INFORMATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME
Canna
COMMON NAME
Indian Shot
VARIETY
Alaska
CLASSIFICATION
Medium
PLANT TYPE
Rhizome
ORIGIN
Israel
Quality Matters! Click to find out more
SIZE/GRADE
2/3 eyes
BLOOM TIME
Summer thru Fall
HARDINESS
SUITABLE
2-11
WHEN TO PLANT
Spring
SHIPS
Spring
HOW TO PLANT CANNAS

48" tall
10" apart
2" deep