ONLY $50.00 UNTIL FREE SHIPPING.
SHIPPING SOON  -   Tulip    Narcissus    Hyacinth    Crocus    Allium    Dutch Iris    Ranunculus    Anemone    Fritillaria    Muscari    Scilla    Leucojum    Chionodoxa    Freesia   

Eucomis Sparkling Burgundy

Eucomis Sparkling Burgundy - Longfield Gardens
WE ALSO RECOMMEND...

Cosmos
Astrosanguneus

Eucomis
Autumnalis

Get the Buzz on the Bloom!
Reach your garden's full potential with some simple planting tips and information.
PLANNING & SELECTING SPRING PLANTED BULBS

A little bit of planning goes a long way for your spring garden.

We want to hear from you

Eucomis Sparkling Burgundy

Glossy, burgundy red foliage makes this pineapple lily a garden standout even when it's not in bloom. In late summer,the plant produces a tall maroon flower stalk with pale pink florets and a purple topknot. Flowers last 6 weeks or more.

Terrific Container Plant
Performs Best in Full Sun

Sold Out

Click to find out more:
PLANT INFORMATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME
Eucomis
COMMON NAME
Pineapple Flower
VARIETY
Sparkling Burgundy
PLANT TYPE
Bulb
ORIGIN
Holland
Quality Matters! Click to find out more
SIZE/GRADE
14/16cm
BLOOM TIME
Summer thru Fall
HARDINESS
SUITABLE
1-11
WHEN TO PLANT
Spring
SHIPS
Spring
HOW TO PLANT EUCOMIS

18" tall
5" apart
5" deep