On Sale!
A large planting of two types of late spring alliums, featuring the white flowers of Allium nigrum and the deep maroon flowers of Allium atropurpureum.

Allium Atropurpureum & Nigrum

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Two stunning alliums for your late spring to early summer garden. The sparkling white orbs of Allium nigrum are the perfect foil for the deep maroon flowers of Allium atropurpureum. Together they will tower over emerging perennials, adding visual excitement even after the flowers fade. Like other alliums, both varieties are deer resistant and will attract bees and butterflies.

  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho

This combination contains:

30 bulbs
$22.31
$26.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Atropurpureum & Nigrum

Item#:
1KIT0045
Collection SKUs:
Allium Atropurpureum 10000205, Allium Nigrum 10000206
Genus:
Allium
Scientific Name:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Variety:
Atropurpureum & Nigrum
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring, Summer
Ships:
Fall
Count:
30 bulbs
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 5 inches deep

Customers Also Viewed