On Sale!
A collection of four types of late spring and early summer alliums, featuring the flowers of Allium atropurpureum, spaerocephalon, Mt Everest and Purple Sensation.

Allium Assorted Spring to Summer Collection

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Add a new look to your flower garden and experience four unique types of alliums with different colors, heights, flower shapes and bloom times. Alliums Purple Sensation and Mount Everest flower just before the peonies, and are followed by Allium atropurpureum. Drumstick alliums bloom in early summer. Butterflies and other beneficial insects love these nectar-rich flowers, and deer don't bother them. Note: Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho

This collection contains:

75 count
$74.59
$87.75
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Assorted Spring to Summer Collection

Item#:
13000070
Collection SKUs:
Allium Drumstick 10000204, Allium Purple Sensation 10000207, Allium Atropurpureum 10000205, Allium Mount Everest 10000208
Genus:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Assorted
Variety:
Spring to Summer Collection
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring, Summer
Ships:
Fall
Count:
75 count
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone

Customers Also Viewed