Allium Giant Globemaster

(1 review) Write a Review

Giant, 10" diameter violet-purple globes are as big as bowling balls. The largest of all alliums, with dense heads containing hundreds of little florets. Sturdy, 2 to 3 ft stems hold the flowers high above early summer perennials. Weeks of visual excitement for your garden.

  • Spectacular Big Blooms
  • Beautiful Cut Flowers
  • Deer Resistant
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho
1 bulb
$12.25
Buy More, Save More
  • 2 - 4 bags Save 5%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 8%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Giant Globemaster

Item#:
10000203
Genus:
Allium
Scientific Name:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Giant
Variety:
Globemaster
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
20+cm
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 8
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 6 inches deep
Spacing:
12 inches
Height:
Grows 30-36 inches tall
Count:
1 bulb

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Just beautiful! They...

    Posted by Jean W. on Jun 18th 2020

    Just beautiful! They just started blooming, so I can't review how long they will last.