On Sale!
Close up of Allium amplectens Graceful, showing the flower's globe-like form and spiky white florets with lavender accents.

Allium Amplectens Graceful

This allium's glistening white flowers are amazing up close. The starry little florets have a pale pink blush and tiny, violet blue stamens. Magenta-colored stems provide a dramatic color contrast. Graceful stands just 10" tall, so it's a good choice for the front of a perennial border.

  • Attracts Bees and Butterflies
  • Deer Won't Eat
  • Great Cut Flower
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho
15 bulbs
$9.28
$13.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Amplectens Graceful

Item#:
10000286
Genus:
Allium
Scientific Name:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Amplectens
Variety:
Graceful
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
6+cm
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 4" apart
Height:
Grows 12-14" tall
Count:
15 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed