Allium Stipitatum Mount Everest

Snowy white, perfectly round globes the size of softballs on tall, straight stems. This allium has a dramatic presence in the garden and blooms between late spring bulbs and early summer perennials. Long-lived and carefree. Also makes a great cut flower.

  • Large Blooms
  • Deer Won't Eat
  • Returns Year After Year
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho
5 bulbs
$15.50

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Stipitatum Mount Everest

Item#:
10000208
Genus:
Allium
Scientific Name:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Stipitatum
Variety:
Mount Everest
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
14/16cm
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 8
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 5" deep
Spacing:
Space 8" apart
Height:
Grows 36-40" tall
Count:
5 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed