Allium Giant Pinball Wizard

This allium is an excellent choice for perennial gardens and containers. The big, 6 to 8” diameter globes are almost as large as Globemaster, but the stems are shorter and stockier. Pinball Wizard’s florets are also slightly larger and the florets have a beautiful silvery sheen. Seedheads look attractive long after the flowers fade.

  • Attracts Bees and Butterflies
  • Deer Resistant
  • Blooms in Late Spring
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho
2 bulbs
$16.50

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Giant Pinball Wizard

Item#:
10000498
Genus:
Allium
Scientific Name:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Giant
Variety:
Pinball Wizard
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
18/20cm
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 8
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 5" deep
Spacing:
Space 10" apart
Height:
Grows 24-32" tall
Count:
2 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed