Allium Aflatunense Purple Sensation - Bulk Offer

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

There's no better allium for bridging the gap between spring bulbs and early summer perennials. Purple Sensation has shimmering, violet-purple globes that measure 4" in diameter. The 24" to 30" stems are slender yet sturdy. The flowers bloom year after year and the bulbs multiply over time. Buy in bulk and save.

  • Deer Won't Eat
  • Great in Bouquets
  • Most Affordable Large Allium
  • SPECIAL DISCOUNTED BULK PRICE!
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho
80 bulbs
$43.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Aflatunense Purple Sensation - Bulk Offer

Item#:
12000007
Genus:
Allium
Scientific Name:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Aflatunense
Variety:
Purple Sensation
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
12/14cm
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 8
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 5" deep
Spacing:
Space 5" apart
Height:
Grows 30" tall
Count:
80 bulbs