On Sale!
A mass planting of allium Purple Sensation and the snow- white flowers of allium Mount Everest.

Allium Assorted Purple Sensation & Mount Everest

Our most popular allium, Purple Sensation, looks even more striking when it's paired with the big white globes of Mount Everest. These easy care flower bulbs are similar in height, bloom at about the same time in late spring, and will return to bloom again year after year. Deer resistant.

  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho

This combination contains:

15 bulbs
$22.31
$26.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Assorted Purple Sensation & Mount Everest

Item#:
1KIT0090
Collection SKUs:
Allium Purple Sensation 10000207, Allium Mount Everest 10000208
Genus:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Assorted
Variety:
Purple Sensation & Mount Everest
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
12/14cm
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring, Summer
Ships:
Fall
Count:
15 bulbs
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 5 inches deep