On Sale!
A collection of spring and summer-blooming alliums, featuring allium Purple Sensation, Gladiator, christophii and drumstick.

Allium Assorted Amazing Collection

Add a new look to your flower garden with four of our most popular alliums. The show begins with the amethyst globes of Purple Sensation, followed by the enormous flowers of Gladiator and Allium christophii. Drumstick allium close out the season with their early summer blooms. All of these alliums are deer resistant, winter hardy perennials. They will attract lots of bees and butterflies to your garden. 

  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship allium bulbs to Idaho.

This collection contains:

 

63 count
$34.65
$57.75

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Assorted Amazing Collection

Item#:
13000033
Collection SKUs:
Allium Purple Sensation 10000207, Allium Drumstick 10000204, Allium Christophii 10000210, Allium Gladiator 11000113
Genus:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental Onion
Class:
Assorted
Variety:
Amazing Collection
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade, Shade
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Late Spring, Summer
Ships:
Fall
Count:
63 count