Anemone Blanda Mixed Blanda

Perky, daisy-like flowers with sparkling yellow centers. Also known as Grecian windflowers, Anemone blanda is a good naturalizer and will spread a carpet of color beneath shrubs, in perennial gardens or in woodlands. Grows best in soils that are cool and moist in spring and dry during summer when the plants are dormant.

  • Good for Naturalizing
  • Deer Won't Eat
  • Blooms Mid-Spring
25 corms
$7.25

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Anemone Blanda Mixed Blanda

Item#:
10000211
Genus:
Anemone
Common Name:
Wind Flower
Class:
Blanda
Variety:
Mixed Blanda
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
5/6cm
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Early to Mid Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 corms
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
Height:
Grows 4-8" tall
Planting Depth:
Plant 3" deep
Spacing:
Space 3-4" apart
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8

Customers Also Viewed