Anemone Blanda Pink Star

It's impossible not to smile when you see these anemones blooming in your garden. Their bright white centers highlight the rose-pink petals and give each flower a special sparkle. Anemones thrive in sun or light shade and are ideal companions for spring-blooming perennials.

  • Deer Won't Eat
  • Enjoy Weeks of Flowers
  • Great for Naturalizing
25 corms
$19.00
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Anemone Blanda Pink Star

Item#:
10000327
Genus:
Anemone
Common Name:
Wind Flower
Class:
Blanda
Variety:
Pink Star
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
5+cm
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Early to Mid Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 corms
Spacing:
Space 3-4" apart
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
Height:
Grows 4-8" tall
Planting Depth:
Plant 3" deep
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8