Anemone St Brigid The Governor (Fall)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

A scarlet beauty with shiny red petals and a black center that's set off by a white halo. A great cut flower and an attractive companion for tulips and other spring bulbs. In areas with mild winters (zones 7-11), these anemones should be planted in fall for early spring flowers. Be sure to provide protection from freezing temperatures. In colder zones, plant in early spring for early summer flowers.

  • Great for Containers
  • Long-Lasting Cut Flowers
  • Florist-Quality Blooms
25 corms
$12.25
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Anemone St Brigid The Governor (Fall)

Item#:
10000219
Genus:
Anemone
Common Name:
Wind Flower
Class:
St Brigid
Variety:
The Governor
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 corms
Height:
Grows 12-15" tall
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 10 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 3-4" apart
Suitable Zones:
7 through 10