Caladium Fancy Aaron

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

A relatively tall, upright caladium with white centers and contrasting, dark green borders. Cool and fresh-looking in the heat of summer. Needs warm soil and will tolerate sun in most locations. Aaron is a good choice for planting under shade trees, in landscaped borders or large planters.

  • Sun Tolerant
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Good for Containers
5 tubers
$13.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Aaron

Item#:
20000108
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Aaron
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed