On Sale!
Caladium Fancy Mix - Bulk Offer

Caladium Fancy Mix - Bulk Offer

(8 reviews) Write a Review

Have a shady yard, garden or patio? Use this assortment of caladiums to roll out a carpet of carefree, summer-long color. Caladiums thrive in hot, humid weather and they grow as well in containers as they do in the ground. This mix includes a range of different leaf colors, sizes and shapes. We offer our top quality caladium bulbs at a discount when you buy in larger quantities.

  • Easy Color for Full to Part Shade
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Grow in Gardens or Containers
  • SPECIAL DISCOUNTED BULK PRICE!
20 tubers
$20.30
$29.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Mix - Bulk Offer

Item#:
20000658
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Assorted
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
20 tubers

8 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    We were extremely pl...

    Posted by Debra E. on Aug 29th 2019

    We were extremely pleased with the bulbs. They came up beautifully. They were multi-colored and very healthy. Beautiful color and were the hit in our garden. They were full and tall. They have been long-lasting even in the Texas summer.

  • 5
    We were extremely pl...

    Posted by Debra E. on Aug 29th 2019

    We were extremely pleased with the bulbs. They came up beautifully. They were multi-colored and very healthy. Beautiful color and were the hit in our garden. They were full and tall. They have been long-lasting even in the Texas summer.

  • 5
    Bulbs were large and...

    Posted by Alice G. on Aug 29th 2019

    Bulbs were large and produced many colorful leaves. By far the best I have ever purchased. I was a first time customer but will definitely shop here again. Notify me when next spring bulbs are available.

  • 5
    My happiness and sat...

    Posted by June on Aug 29th 2018

    My happiness and satisfaction with the plants from your bulbs cannot be overstated. They just "blew me away" and far exceeded my expectations. Every bulb produced a plant that was every bit as beautiful as the photos on your website. The caladiums are much more robust than those I have in previous years purchased as young plants at local garden centers. This was my first experience growing an elephant ear and it is also spectacular. It was grown in a large container (about 23") and the caladiums were planted in fairly small pots (about 6") placed in loose soil in a shady corner that gets about 3 hours of bright sun in the afternoon (zone 7b). I am looking forward to ordering more of these next year.

  • 4
    Caladiums have been ...

    Posted by Susan on Aug 28th 2018

    Caladiums have been beautiful, ordered a little late, had to get assorted ones. They are different sizes but very pretty, now the deer are eating them!!

  • 5
    Best batch of Caladi...

    Posted by Terri on Aug 28th 2018

    Best batch of Caladiums ever. This is the first time I have purchased from Longfield, and I'll be back next year. Every bulb bloomed, and are bigger than I expected. Can I send you a picture? They are gorgeous.

  • 5
    Incredible colors an...

    Posted by Dean on Aug 22nd 2018

    Incredible colors and huge sizes....and never need deadheading. Its all I will ever fill in with in plant beds

  • 5
    The intensity of col...

    Posted by Jennifer H. on Aug 10th 2017

    The intensity of color in my caladiums keeps surprising me. From the clean and crisp green and white, to the rich red and green, and the softly blended pink, red and green of the spotted variety all are pleasing accents in the garden.

Customers Also Viewed