Caladium Fancy Candidum

A classic caladium with snow-white, heart-shaped leaves and dark green veins. Candidum is especially dazzling in deep shade and by moonlight, when the leaves are almost luminous. For best results, grow this variety in full to partial shade.

  • Color All Summer
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Good for Containers
5 tubers
$13.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Candidum

Item#:
20000405
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Candidum
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed