Caladium Fancy Carolyn Whorton

This high-performing, extra-fancy caladium grows well in shade, part shade or full sun. Carolyn Whorton's dark green leaves are splashed with lipstick pink and have bright red midribs. Plant in spring and enjoy months of easy color anywhere around your home.

  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Grows Well in Containers
  • Tolerates Full Sun
5 tubers
$14.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Carolyn Whorton

Item#:
20000227
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Carolyn Whorton
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed