On Sale!
Caladium Fancy Carolyn Whorton - Bulk Offer

Caladium Fancy Carolyn Whorton - Bulk Offer

(1 review) Write a Review

This caladium is treasured for its multi-colored leaves and dependable performance. Carolyn Whorton thrives in sun or shade, so it can be a versatile solution to a wide range of landscaping challenges. Plant the bulbs in spring and enjoy a carpet of brilliant color from midsummer to frost. Buy this popular caladium in bulk and save.

  • Easy Color for Full to Part Shade
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Grow in Gardens or Containers
  • SPECIAL DISCOUNTED BULK PRICE!
20 tubers
$20.30
$29.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Carolyn Whorton - Bulk Offer

Item#:
20000665
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Carolyn Whorton
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
20 tubers

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    My Carolyn Whorton c...

    Posted by Debbie on Aug 23rd 2018

    My Carolyn Whorton caladiums have been beautiful. Large, brightly colored leaves, that tolerate full sun. I am amazed at how well they have done this summer.

Customers Also Viewed