Caladium Fancy Fannie Munson

Fannie Munson's heart-shaped leaves are bright flamingo pink with dark green trim. Like all caladiums, this variety grows well in full to partial shade. The more shade, the more intense the color. Summer fireworks for shady gardens, patios and landscapes.

  • Color All Summer
  • Great for Landscaping or Containers
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
5 tubers
$14.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Fannie Munson

Item#:
20000406
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Fannie Munson
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed