Caladium Fancy Florida Cardinal - Bulk Offer

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

There's no way to ignore these flashy red hearts, beaming out from across the yard. Florida Cardinal is a relatively new caladium that's disease-resistant and vigorous. Give it warm soil and plenty of moisture, and it will reward you with months of carefree color. Thrives in shade, part-shade or full sun. Take advantage of our bulk pricing and plant generously! 

  • Grows Well in Containers
  • All Summer Color for Sun or Shade Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • SPECIAL DISCOUNTED BULK PRICE
20 tubers
$29.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Florida Cardinal - Bulk Offer

Item#:
22000007
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Florida Cardinal
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
20 tubers

Customers Also Viewed