On Sale!
Caladium Fancy Florida Cardinal & Kathleen

Caladium Fancy Florida Cardinal & Kathleen

(1 review) Write a Review

This combination of caladiums Florida Cardinal and Kathleen will spread a carpet of color through your garden and landscape. Both are large-leaf varieties that should be planted in full to partial shade. Like all caladiums, they need warm soil and consistent moisture. Plant them in spring and enjoy their beautiful foliage all summer long. Suitable for containers, too.

This combination contains:

 

10 tubers
$23.38
$27.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Florida Cardinal & Kathleen

Item#:
2KIT0101
Collection SKUs:
Caladium Florida Cardinal 20000105, Caladium Kathleen 20000106
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Florida Cardinal & Kathleen
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Partial sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Ships:
Spring
Count:
10 tubers
Hardiness Zones:
9 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Our caladiums are of...

    Posted by Carol on Aug 28th 2018

    Our caladiums are of all different colors. They have grown beautifully and are big in size.

Customers Also Viewed