On Sale!
Caladium Dwarf Gingerland

Caladium Dwarf Gingerland

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Dwarf caladiums are good companions for full size varieties. They are also the perfect height for edging a flower bed or lining a walk. Gingerland's leaves have a creamy background with green splashes and bright red flecks. Plant them in spring and enjoy months of carefree beauty.

  • Compact Size for Edging and Containers
  • Grows in Shade
  • Part-Shade or Sun
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
5 tubers
$12.43
$17.75

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Dwarf Gingerland

Item#:
20000110
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Dwarf
Variety:
Gingerland
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep
Spacing:
6 inches
Height:
Grows 12 inches tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed