Caladium Dwarf Miss Muffet

(1 review) Write a Review

This eye-catching dwarf caladium has lime green foliage with dark pink freckles. Miss Muffet is a great companion for taller, large-leaf caladiums and is an ideal size for lining a pathway, enhancing a perennial border or growing in containers. The colors are brightest in shade, but this variety also tolerates full sun.

  • Months of Non-Stop Color
  • Ideal for Containers
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
5 tubers
$15.00
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Dwarf Miss Muffet

Item#:
20000407
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Dwarf
Variety:
Miss Muffet
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 12" tall
Count:
5 tubers

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 4
    My miss muffet calad...

    Posted by Baily B. on Aug 9th 2017

    My miss muffet caladiums have done exceptionally well and are filling in beautifully.

Customers Also Viewed