Caladium Fancy Pink Cloud

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This caladium has medium green leaves decorated with white veins and flecks, and bold splashes of flamingo-pink. The intricate patterns on the foliage give Pink Cloud a lacy look, especially in shade or dappled light. Grows 12-14" tall.

  • All Summer Color
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Grows Well in Containers
5 tubers
$13.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Pink Cloud

Item#:
20000906
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Pink Cloud
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 12-24" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed