Caladium Fancy Postman Joyner

This classic caladium has been a shade garden favorite for more than 50 years. Postman Joyner has shapely, dark green leaves with a vibrant, velvety red center that attracts every eye. It will provide summer-long color beneath shade trees, in garden beds, or in containers on a patio or deck. 

  • All Summer Color for Shady Areas
  • Thrives in Heat & Humidity
  • Proven Performer

This product is unavailable for this shipping season

5 tubers
$14.18
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Postman Joyner

Item#:
20000298
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Postman Joyner
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed