Caladium Fancy Red Flash

A sturdy, upright caladium with deep green leaves and brilliant red centers that are decorated with pink dots. Red Flash grows in sun or shade, so it's a great choice for any area where you want a splash of bright color. As with all caladiums, it grows best in warm soil and appreciates consistent moisture.

  • Good in Containers
  • All Summer Color for Sun or Shade
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
5 tubers
$14.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Red Flash

Item#:
20000112
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Red Flash
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed