Caladium Fancy Red Flash - Bulk Offer

Transform your yard into a showplace with this brilliant, scarlet-red caladium. The colorful foliage looks good from summer through fall, even in hot, humid conditions. Red Flash's big, heart-shaped leaves tolerate sun as well as shade, so it will grow almost anywhere. Enjoy bulk pricing on our usual high quality bulbs.

  • Good in Containers
  • All Summer Color for Sun or Shade
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • SPECIAL DISCOUNTED BULK PRICE!
20 tubers
$36.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Red Flash - Bulk Offer

Item#:
20000666
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Red Flash
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
20 tubers