Caladium Fancy Rosebud

It's easy to fall in love with this beautiful sun tolerant caladium. The medium green leaves have a bright, flamingo pink center and frosty white halo. Easy color for anywhere in your landscape, since it thrives in both sun and shade. Great in containers, too.

  • Color Summer Through Fall
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Grows in Sun Part-Shade or Shade
5 tubers
$15.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Rosebud

Item#:
20000516
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Rosebud
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed