Caladium Fancy White Christmas

Classic elegance for shady gardens. This vigorous, time-tested variety has big leaves and a tall, upright habit. Give it warm soil and full to part shade, and White Christmas will keep your yard and garden looking fresh and neat from summer through fall.

  • Proven Performer
  • All Summer Beauty for Shady Areas
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
5 tubers
$14.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy White Christmas

Item#:
20000518
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
White Christmas
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers

Customers Also Viewed