On Sale!
Caladium Fancy White Christmas - Bulk Offer

Caladium Fancy White Christmas - Bulk Offer

(3 reviews) Write a Review

A classic caladium for shady yards and gardens. Use these heat and shade tolerant summer bulbs to carpet the area beneath a tree, line a shady pathway or frame a shade garden. Planting a single variety will give your landscape a unified look. Enjoy bulk pricing on our regular high quality caladium bulbs.

  • Easy Color for Full to Part Shade
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Grow in Gardens or Containers
  • SPECIAL DISCOUNTED BULK PRICE!
20 tubers
$20.30
$29.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy White Christmas - Bulk Offer

Item#:
20000664
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
White Christmas
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
20 tubers

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    I planted a wide a v...

    Posted by Peggy M. on Aug 29th 2019

    I planted a wide a variety of caladiums this spring.Over 20 in total. All the reds, the greens the White Christmas and every one did fantastic. I planted them all throughout my gardens and in containers. They are all so striking especially the containers, which I had never done before. Their companions were your Canna Lillies. Simply stunning combination. In the garden areas, the reds really popped surrounding my Black Eyed Susan's. I am thrilled with their size, vibrancy and how healthy they've been throughout the summer. It's late August and we've had quite a bit of rain. They are still vibrant and thriving! I have never had a better experience than I have had with Longfield Gardens. I purchased from other online nurseries, by far Mary Ann and her knowledge along with kindness and customer service made my experience one that has by far exceeded my expectations. I highly recommend Longfield for all your bulb, rhyzome and tuber purchases. Great quality! My gardens have never looked this good! The lillies, all varieties, from Canna, to Call a and all the others also did fantastic.

  • 5
    Incredible colors an...

    Posted by Dean on Aug 22nd 2018

    Incredible colors and huge sizes....and never need deadheading. Its all I will ever fill in with in plant beds

  • 5
    The bulbs arrived as...

    Posted by Evelyn C. on Jun 15th 2017

    The bulbs arrived as expected and once planted popped up in 4 weeks. They are healthy and the leaves are beautiful.

Customers Also Viewed