Caladium Fancy White Queen - Bulk Offer

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

White Queen's broad, frosty white leaves look like the wings of an exotic butterfly. The foliage typically emerges pink and gets whiter as it matures, highlighting the distinctive, scarlet red veins. A good choice for mass plantings. Buy in bulk and save!

  • Suitable for Sun or Shade
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Grow in Gardens or Containers
20 tubers
$29.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy White Queen - Bulk Offer

Item#:
22000016
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
White Queen
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
20 tubers