On Sale!
Canna Medium Chocolate Sunrise

Canna Medium Chocolate Sunrise

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

A new introduction bred for outstanding health and vigor. Chocolate Sunrise has dark green and burgundy foliage and contrasting mango-orange flowers. This canna is always a late summer star in flowerbeds, landscaping and summer containers.

  • Dramatic Dark Foliage
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
3 rhizomes
$11.73
$16.75

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Medium Chocolate Sunrise

Item#:
20000089
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Medium
Variety:
Chocolate Sunrise
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep
Spacing:
10 inches
Height:
Grows 36-48 inches tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed