On Sale!
Canna Short Rosita

Canna Short Rosita

(1 review) Write a Review

This canna lily has vigorous, upright foliage and electrifying fuschia-pink flowers. The spring-planted tubers grow quickly and add an exotic look to garden beds and large containers. Rosita has great curb appeal and looks fabulous planted beside a pool or patio.

  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Blooms Summer to Frost
3 rhizomes
$11.03
$15.75

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Short Rosita

Item#:
20000092
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Short
Variety:
Rosita
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep
Spacing:
10 inches
Height:
Grows 36 inches tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    I have ordered from ...

    Posted by Debra on Aug 22nd 2018

    I have ordered from other companies before but you all have won me over. I have never seen some of the colors you have. Thanks so much.

Customers Also Viewed