Chionodoxa Assorted

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Cheery, early spring flowers that bloom in pretty pastel colors of periwinkle blue, pink and white. The bulbs produce 6 to 10 blossoms each, and they're good naturalizers so you'll enjoy more flowers every year. Easy and dependable. Also known as glory-of-the-snow.

  • Blooms in Early Spring
  • Multiplies Each Year
  • Grows Well Beneath Shrubs
25 bulbs
$10.25
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Chionodoxa Assorted

Item#:
10000247
Genus:
Chionodoxa
Scientific Name:
Chionodoxa
Common Name:
Glory of the Snow
Variety:
Chionodoxa Assorted
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
5/6cm
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Early Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 bulbs
Height:
Grows 6" tall
Planting Depth:
Plant 3" deep
Spacing:
Space 3" apart
Suitable Zones:
4 through 9