Coreopsis Lil' Bang Enchanted Eve

This coreopsis has great curb appeal. Its cheery, daisy-like flowers have fringed petals and a flashy red-orange eye. Growing just 9 to 12" tall, the plants are half the height of most other coreopsis, yet they produce even more flowers. Ideal for the front of a flower bed, small spaces and containers.

  • Thrives in Sun or Part Shade
  • Attracts Butterflies
  • Deer Resistant

This product is unavailable for this shipping season

 
1 starter plant
$14.55
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Coreopsis Lil' Bang Enchanted Eve

Item#:
20000698
Genus:
Coreopsis
Scientific Name:
Coreopsis
Common Name:
Tickseed
Class:
Grandiflora
Variety:
Lil' Bang Enchanted Eve
Plant Type:
Starter Plant
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
3 plug"
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring, Early Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 24" apart
Height:
Grows 8-12" tall
Count:
1 starter plant

Customers Also Viewed