On Sale!
Hemerocallis Bestseller & Tequila and Lime

Hemerocallis Bestseller & Tequila and Lime

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Modern daylilies have a more compact habit, bloom more prolifically, and offer lots of exciting flower colors and styles. This combination of Bestseller and Tequila and Lime lets you enjoy two of the best. Both have big flowers with broad petalsm lots of ruffles and a light, sweet fragrance.

This combination contains:

2 bare roots
$20.40
$24.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hemerocallis Bestseller & Tequila and Lime

Item#:
2KIT0093
Collection SKUs:
Hemerocallis Tequila and Lime 20000149, Hemerocallis Bestseller 20000428
Genus:
Hemerocallis
Scientific Name:
Hemerocallis
Common Name:
Daylily
Variety:
Bestseller & Tequila and Lime
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
#1
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Ships:
Spring
Count:
2 bare roots
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 1 inch deep

Customers Also Viewed