Hemerocallis Rebloomer Tequila and Lime

Miniature daylilies are ideal for flower gardens, small space landscaping and even containers. They provide summer-long color with virtually no effort. The flowers of Tequila and Lime have an apple green throat and bright, lemon-yellow petals with a hint of apricot. Blooms in summer and again in fall.

  • Dependable Rebloomer
  • Fragrant Flowers
  • Compact Height
1 bare root
$11.00
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hemerocallis Rebloomer Tequila and Lime

Item#:
20000149
Genus:
Hemerocallis
Scientific Name:
Hemerocallis
Common Name:
Daylily
Class:
Rebloomer
Variety:
Tequila and Lime
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 18" apart
Height:
Grows 28" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed