Echinacea Double Decker

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

It's hard not to smile when you see this echinacea's fanciful blossoms. The flower's prominent cone is topped with a cluster of bright pink petals. Like all coneflowers, Double Decker is a reliable, troublefree perennial that tolerates sun, heat and drought. 

  • Unique Flowers
  • Attracts Birds and Butterflies
  • Blooms Summer to Fall
3 bare roots
$14.50
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Echinacea Double Decker

Item#:
20000205
Genus:
Echinacea
Scientific Name:
Echinacea
Common Name:
Cone Flower
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Double Decker
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 24" apart
Height:
Grows 36" tall
Count:
3 bare roots

Customers Also Viewed