On Sale!
Echinacea Purple Magnus

Echinacea Purple Magnus

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Magnus is an enhanced selection of our native purple coneflower. Its flowers have extra-large, glowing orange cones encircled by hot pink petals that gradually fade to soft pink as the flowers mature. After the petals fall, the cones provide food for finches and other songbirds.

  • Tolerates Heat and Drought
  • Attracts Birds and Butterflies
  • Blooms Summer to Fall
3 bare roots
$7.35
$10.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Echinacea Purple Magnus

Item#:
20000204
Genus:
Echinacea
Scientific Name:
Echinacea
Common Name:
Cone Flower
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Purple Magnus
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 24" apart
Height:
Grows 36" tall
Count:
3 bare roots

Customers Also Viewed