Eucomis Aloha

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Pineapple lilies look exotic but are actually very easy to grow. Just plant the bulbs in spring for flowers in late summer. Eucomis love hot weather and perform best in full sun. The flowers of Aloha feature dark pink buds that open into soft pink flowers. They'll be a star attraction on your porch, patio or entryway.

  • Thrives in Sun and Heat
  • Attracts Butterflies
  • Flowers Last a Month or More

This product is unavailable for this shipping season

3 bulbs
$19.96
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Eucomis Aloha

Item#:
20000508
Genus:
Eucomis
Scientific Name:
Eucomis
Common Name:
Pineapple Flower
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Aloha
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
2+"
Hardiness Zones:
8 - 10 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 10
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 5" apart
Height:
Grows 15" tall
Count:
3 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed