Eucomis Leia

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

An exciting new pineapple lily with burgundy-maroon buds that open into raspberry-pink flowers. Leia blooms in midsummer, several weeks earlier than other Eucomis. Its naturally compact growth habit makes this an ideal variety for containers.

  • Plant in Spring for Late Summer Flowers
  • Grow in Pots or Garden Beds
  • Tolerates Heat and Humidity
3 bulbs
$25.25
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Eucomis Leia

Item#:
20000509
Genus:
Eucomis
Scientific Name:
Eucomis
Common Name:
Pineapple Flower
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Leia
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
16/18cm
Hardiness Zones:
8 - 10 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 10
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 5" apart
Height:
Grows 18" tall
Count:
3 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed