Hemerocallis Entrapment

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Entrapment produces an astonishing number of flowers per plant. It covers itself in blooms during early summer and then flowers again in late summer. The 5" violet-pink blossoms have ruffled edges and glowing yellow centers. Foliage is lush and grows 24" tall.  

  • Easy and Carefree
  • Compact Height
  • Tolerates Drought and Poor Soil
1 bare root
$10.00
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hemerocallis Entrapment

Item#:
20000142
Genus:
Hemerocallis
Scientific Name:
Hemerocallis
Common Name:
Daylily
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Entrapment
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Height:
Grows 24" tall
Count:
1 bare root
Spacing:
Space

Customers Also Viewed