On Sale!
Hemerocallis Russian Ragtime & Ageless Beauty

Hemerocallis Russian Ragtime & Ageless Beauty

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Modern daylilies produce more flowers and bloom for weeks longer than traditional varieties. This pair has big, 6" blooms in an attractive color combination of rose, burgundy and cream. Count on Russian Ragtime and Ageless Beauty to give you easy, all summer color in perennial gardens and in almost any landscaped area around your home.

This combination contains:

2 bare roots
$20.83
$24.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hemerocallis Russian Ragtime & Ageless Beauty

Item#:
2KIT0027
Collection SKUs:
Hemerocallis Ageless Beauty 20000143, Hemerocallis Russian Ragtime 20000144
Genus:
Hemerocallis
Scientific Name:
Hemerocallis
Common Name:
Daylily
Variety:
Russian Ragtime & Ageless Beauty
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
#1
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Ships:
Spring
Count:
2 bare roots
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 1 inch deep

Customers Also Viewed