Heuchera Caramel

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Caramel's burnt orange, gold and apricot foliage adds color to beds and borders from early spring through fall. In northern areas, this variety will grow in part shade to full sun. In southern areas it prefers shade. Once established, Caramel is remarkably drought tolerant. An easy, long-lived, no-maintenance perennial.

  • Foliage Provides 3-Season Color
  • Tolerates Heat and Sun
  • Deer Resistant
1 bare root
$15.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Heuchera Caramel

Item#:
20000202
Genus:
Heuchera
Scientific Name:
Heuchera
Common Name:
Coral Bells
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Caramel
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 15" apart
Height:
Grows 10-15" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed