Heuchera Lime Marmalade

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

An outstanding heuchera with curly, lemon-lime leaves that keep their bright color all season long. The plants form tight, rounded mounds that are 10" high and twice as wide. Creamy white, early summer flowers on slender stems.

  • Grows Well in Containers
  • Flowers Attract Butterflies and Hummingbirds
  • Plant in Shade or Part Sun

This product is unavailable for this shipping season

 
1 starter plant
$16.80
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Heuchera Lime Marmalade

Item#:
20000705
Genus:
Heuchera
Scientific Name:
Heuchera
Common Name:
Coral Bells
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Lime Marmalade
Plant Type:
Starter Plant
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
3 plug"
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring to Early Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 24" apart
Height:
Grows 10" tall
Count:
1 starter plant

Customers Also Viewed