Heuchera Marmalade

One of the most popular heucheras ever, and with good reason. Marmalade's curly, two-toned leaves are coppery bronze on top and rose-magenta on the back. The plants are dense and mounding, and send up small, sparkling white flowers in early summer. Plant in sun or shade.

  • Grows Well in Containers
  • Decorative Foliage All Season Long
  • Deer Resistant
This product is unavailable for this shipping season
1 starter plant
$20.17
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Heuchera Marmalade

Item#:
20000706
Genus:
Heuchera
Scientific Name:
Heuchera
Common Name:
Coral Bells
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Marmalade
Plant Type:
Starter Plant
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
3 plug"
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring to Early Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 24" apart
Height:
Grows 10" tall
Count:
1 starter plant

Customers Also Viewed